South Beach Fitness - Weekly Group Fitness Schedule 

Spring 2018

CLICK HERE FOR: South Beach PILATES STUDIO Class Schedule & ONLINE Scheduler

Welcome Sherry Ros! New Group Class Director! 

Welcome to South Beach Gemma Soto!  Gemma will be teaching Spin at 8 am every Saturday!

Sun  Mon  Tues Wed  Thurs  Fri  Sat

** 5:30 am

Spin Instructors Rotate

 


5:30 am

Spinning

 

 


 

5:45-6:20
BLITZ
Charlie

5:30-6:15

Group Cycling 

 


 


5:30 am

Spinning

 


5:30 am
Sculpt Your Assets

Melissa


 

5:30-6:15

Group Cycling

 


5:30 am

Spinning

 


5:45-6:20
BLITZ
Charlie

 

8am

Tabata Spin

Gemma


8:30

Charlie

 

8:30-9:30

Pilates Mat 

Michelle


 

8:30 AM

P90X/TRX

Arianne

 


9:00-9:30

Tabata Spin

Sherry

8 am

Group Cycling

Elizabeth


8:30-9:20
Zumba
Kristy

 

8:30 AM

P90X LIVE

Arianne

 


8:30-9:20
Mat Pilates
Diane
8:30-9:20

ZUMBA
Susan

8:30-9:20

ZUMBA
Kristy

 

8:30-9:20
Mat Pilates
Diane/Michele

 

9:30

ZUMBA

CIARA

 

 

 

9:30-10:20
Body Sculpt
Kristy

9:30-10:30

Group Cycle
Lauren

 



Step Kick

Box Fusion
Sherry

 

 

9:30-10:20

Group Cycling
Sherry

 

8:30-9:15

BLITZ
Erika

 

9:30-10:20

Zumba

Shannon

10:30-11:15
Group Cycle
Instructors Rotate

10:30

BUTI YOGA

Hope 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:30-10:20

Group Cyling
Sherry

 

10:30-11:15
ZUMBA

Shannon

9:30- 10:30

Tabata 

Meredith

 

9:30-10;20
BARRE

Kristy


9:30-10:30

Group Cycle

 

9:30-10:20

Group Cycling
Sherry

 

12:00-1:00

Zumba

Ciara

12:00-1:05

Flow Yoga
Sherry

10:30-11:30

YOGA

HOPE

12:00-1:05

Flow Yoga
Sherry

10:30-11:15 

Pilates

Sculpt

Sherry

10:30-11:30

YOGA

Betsy

10:30-11:30

Yoga
Diane
 

 

 

 

11:45-12:30

Forever FIT

MSROM
Sherry


12:00

BLITZ

Troy

 

 

 

NEW!

5:15

Turbo Kickboxing

Shannon

Begins April 18

 

11:45-12:30

ForeverFIT

MSROM
Sherry


12:00

BLITZ

Troy

12:15 pm

Yoga

Relaxation

Diane

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

4:00-5:00 pm

Yoga

Relaxation

Diane


5:15-6:00 

Pilates on the Ball

Diane

5:30-6:45


BLITZ
Charlie/Erika

5:15

Pilates/Mat

Diane


 

 

 

 

 

  5:30-6:30

Blitz
CHARLIE/TROY
 

 

 

6:00–7:00

Zumba

Shannon

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

6:00-7:00

YOGA

Hope/Betsy

 

6:15

Group Cycling

Elizabeth

 

6:15-7:05

Group Cycling
Elizabeth

 

   
 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15

HIIT/Cardio

Melissa


7:00-8:00

Zumba

Shannon

 

6:00-7:00

Vinyasa

Flow Yoga
Hope/Betsy

 

 

7:00-8:00

Power Yoga
Denise